MCC Athletics State Champions

Click on a thumbnail below to see the entire picture.

1971 Boys Cross Country

1971 Boys Cross Country

1974 Football

1974 Football

1975 Boys Golf

1975 Boys Golf

1975 Girls Track

1975 Girls Track

1977 Girls Track

1977 Girls Track

1978 Girls Track

1978 Girls Track

1980 Football

1980 Football

1982 Football

1982 Football

1990 Boys Golf

1990 Boys Golf

1990 Football

1990 Football

1991 Football

1991 Football

1995 Football

1995 Football

2000 Football

2000 Football

2002 Boys Tennis

2002 Boys Tennis

2006 Football

2006 Football

2008 Football

2008 Football

2013 Football

2013 Football

2014 Football

2014 Football

2015 Baseball

2015 Baseball

2015 Football

2015 Football

2016 Football

2016 Football

1978 Boys Golf- Picture Unavailable


Hall of Fame Inductees

YEAR
ACHIEVED
NAMESPORT
POSITION
1953Mike Corgan
1st AD & 1st Football Coach
1955Bob MilanowskiFootball
Guard
1957Jerry FitzpatrickTrack & FieldLong Jump
1958Ed KuleszaFootballDefensive End
1958Paul ComesBasketballForward
1959Ed KuleszaFootballDefensive End
1959Roland Jones
FootballHalfback
1959Tom Kresnak
Football
Tackle
1961Bill Wolski
Football
Halfback
1961Paul Pamer
Football
Guard
1964Rich Doran
Football
Tackle
1965Ron Bohland
Golf
1969Joe Connell
Track & FieldShotput
1970Jim Spilka
Football
Fullback
1970Jim Stevenson
Track & Field
Pole Vault
1970Duane Langlois
Wrestling108 lbs
1971Robert Dye
BasketballGuard
1971Joe Schmitt
Track & Field/Cross Country880m Dash
1971Dennis Stefanich
Cross Country
1972Mike Ribecky
FootballTackle
1972Bob Blais
Football
Center
1972Dennis Stefanich
Cross Country
1973Mike Ribecky
Football
Tackle
1973Tim Hill
Football
Tackle
1974Lou Kollar
Football
Tackle
1974Steve Partenio
Golf
1974Mark LangloisTrack & FieldPole Vault
1975Frank Lewandoski
Football
Linebacker
1975Matt Stevens
BaseballShortstop
1976Glen Jenkins
Football
Linebacker
1976Ted Tejchma
Wrestling168 lbs
1976Cindy Allore
Sue Bordeaux
Terri Johnson
Bernie Moblo
Track & Field440m Relay
1977Terri Johnson
Track & FieldHigh Jump
1977Frank Thompson
Football
Center
1977Sue BordeauxTrack & Field100 Yard Dash
1977Cindy Allore
Sue Bordeaux
Mary Gauthier
Terri Johnson
Track & Field440m Relay
1977Sue Bordeaux
Mary Gauthier
Terri Johnson
Cecilia Terrien
Track & Field880m Relay
1978Marcus Toney
Football
Halfback
1978Sue Bordeaux
Track & Field100 Yard & 200 Yard Dash
1978Jean Dault
Mary Gauthier
Cecilia Terrien
Karen Washington
Track & Field440m Relay
1978Cindy Allore
Sue Bordeaux
Mary Gauthier
Cecilia Terrien
Track & Field880m Relay
1979Jon Vanderlaan
Wrestling145 lbs
1980Dan Korson
Football
Linebacker
1980
Greg Bricker
Football
Tackle
1981Mike Reinhold
Football
Linebacker
1981D'Angelo Foster
Football
Halfback
1981Roy Farrell
Football
Guard
1981Rick Murray
BaseballPitcher
1982Bob Morse
Football
Defensive Back
1982Mike Milanowski
Football
Guard
1982Randy Estepp
Football
Tackle
1982Val Langley
Cross Country
1983Jim Bricker
Football
Linebacker
1983Joe Sklenar
Football
Defensive End
1983Chris Bringedahl
Cross Country
1984Todd Winters
Football
Kicker
1984Nancy Chan
Tennis1st Singles
1984Ron Wisniewski
Wrestling132 lbs
1986Steve Belmonte
Football
Defensive Back
1986Jeff Dowd
Football
Guard
1986Tom Walunas
Football
Linebacker
1986Renee Wisniewski
Gymnastics
1987Mark White
Football
Linebacker
1987Matt Kenny
Football
Tackle
1987Shane Fairfield
Football
Defensive End
1987Theretius Knight
Basketball
Guard
1988Caroline Chan
Tennis1st Singles
1988Kelly Ley
Track & Field200m Dash
1989Kolin Convertini
Football
Defensive Back
1989Rob Vanderleest
Football
Defensive Tackle
1989Steve Kilpatrick
Tennis1st Singles
1989Kolin Convertini
Wrestling
1989Caroline Chan
Tennis1st Singles
1990Rob Vanderleest
Football
Defensive Tackle
1990Sharlonda Evans
BasketballCenter
1990Kolin Convertini
Track & FieldPole Vault
1990Caroline Chan
Tennis1st Singles
1991Mark Bolach
Football
Defensive Tackle
1991Pat Jackson
Football
Defensive Tackle
1991Kristen Scharmer
Swimming
1991Pete Duff
Golf
1991Sharlonda Evans
BasketballCenter
1992Keith Baravik
Football
Center
1992Charise Dickerson
Track & Field100m & 200m Dash
1992Chad Addicott
BaseballInfield
1992Julie Bowie
Monique Burt
Charise Dickerson
Marla Walker
Track & Field800m Relay
1993Scott Fodrocy
Football
Linebacker
1993Kristen Scharmer
Swimming
1993Shannon Mullally
Tennis1st Singles
1993Charise Dickerson
Track & Field100m & 200m Dash
1993Keith Baravik
Wrestling189 lbs
1994Justin Ego
FootballDefensive Back
1994Andy Kozubal
BaseballOutfield
1994Michelle Harris
Track & Field800m Run
1994Monique Burt
Track & Field300m Low Hurdles
1994Shannon Mullally
Tennis1st Singles
1994Matt SchmittWrestling171 lbs
1994Monique Burt
Maria Ganem-Paz
Michelle Harris
Stacy Klecha
Track & Field1600m Relay
1994Maria Ganem-Paz
Michelle Harris
Stacy Klecha
Alanna Sedlock
Track & Field3200m Relay
1995Ben Homik
Football
Lineman
1995Eric Mason
Football
Lineman
1995Matt Bolles
Football
Lineman
1995Sven Vetter
Tennis
1st Singles
1995Shannon Mullally
Tennis1st Singles
1996Matt Grimm
FootballLineman
1996Matt Bolles
WrestlingHeavyweight
1996Shaun Martin
Wrestling145 lbs
1996Agatha Fusik
Tennis1st Singles
1996Kendra Martin
BasketballForward
1996Kendra Martin
Track & FieldLong Jump
1997
Kendra Martin
BasketballForward
1997Ryan Mouw
Golf
1998Brian Grycki
FootballLineman
1998Mark Schmitt
Football
Linebacker
1998Andy LeClaire
Golf
1998Kate Groh
Tennis1st Singles
1998Cori Jewett
BasketballGuard
1998Mark Schmitt
Wrestling171 lbs
1999Kate Groh
Tennis1st Singles
1999Cori Jewett
BasketballGuard
1999Andy LeClaire
Golf
2000Justin Liefer
FootballLineman
2000Dan Fodrocy
Football
Linebacker
2000Andy LeClaire
Golf
2000Tony Ferguson
Wrestling145 lbs
2000Emily Gross
BasketballGuard
2000Kristen Sesselmann
Tennis1st Doubles
2000Justine Mussleman
Tennis1st Doubles
2000Kate Groh
Tennis1st Singles
2000Paul Scholten
Tennis1st Singles
2001Eric Mergener
Football
Defensive Back
2001Zach Flora
Football
Running Back
2001Joe Perri
Football
Lineman
2001Jim Cassleman
Football
Lineman
2001Tony Ferguson
Wrestling152 lbs
2001Jaylen Mussleman
Tennis
1st Singles
2001Emily Gross
SoccerForward
2001Jim Fusik
Tennis3rd Singles
2002Eddie McAllister
Football
Defensive Back
2002Joe Perri
Football
Lineman
2002Bill Cassleman
Football
Defensive Back
2002Tony Ferguson
Wrestling152 lbs
2002Jaylen Mussleman
Tennis1st Singles
2002Paul Scholten
Tennis
1st Singles
2002Jim Fusik
Tennis2nd Singles
2002Chad Gerencer
Tennis3rd Singles
2002Brian Charron
Tennis1st Doubles
2002Corey Lambert
Tennis1st Doubles
2002Kyle Charron
Tennis4th Singles
2002Mike HolmesFootballCoach
2003Eddie McAllister
Football
Running Back
2003Paul Scholten
Tennis1st Singles
2003Chad Gerencer
Tennis2nd Singles
2003Brian Charron
Tennis
1st Doubles
2003Corey Lambert
Tennis1st Doubles
2004Joe King
Football
Linebacker
2004Nick Beach
BaseballPitcher
2004Chad Gerencer
Tennis1st Singles
2005Blair Smallbone
Football
Linebacker
2005Lisa Ribecky
SoftballPitcher
2005Ashley Snider
Softball3rd Base
2005Kyle Charron
Tennis1st Singles
2005Scott Schuitema
Golf
2006Blair Smallbone
Football
Linebacker
2006Mychal Galla
Football
Punter
2006Erik Scholten
Football
Lineman
2006Ruvell Martin
NFL-Green Bay Packers
Wide Receiver
2006Matt Callow
Baseball1st Base
2006Scott Schuitema
Golf
2006Zach Weinberg
Soccer
2007Adam Shireman
Football
Running Back
2007Zach Weinberg
Soccer
2008Jordan VanDyke
Track & Field300m Hurdles
2008Tyler Kleaveland
SoccerMid Fielder
2008TJ Prince
SoccerGoal Keeper
2008Adrian Baker
FootballLineman
2008Tim Hornak
Football
Lineman
2008Brian Johnson
Football
Linebacker
2008Eric Sesselmann
Football
Defensive Back
2009Jordan VanDyke
Track & Field300m Hurdles
2009Brian JohnsonBaseballCenterfield
2009Olivia Allore
BasketballGuard
2009Jared Johnson
Track & Field200m Dash
2009Steve Mitchell
Track & Field100m Dash
2009Rodney Anderson
Jared Johnson
Major Metcalf
Steve Mitchell
Track & Field
400m Relay Team
2009D'Ante Foster
Jared Johnson
Major Metcalf
Steve Mitchell
Track & Field
800m Relay Team
2009D'Ante Foster
Jared Johnson
Steve Mitchell
Eric Sesselmann
Track & Field
1600m Relay Team
2009Devon Campbell
SoccerGoal Keeper
2009Tyler Kleaveland
SoccerMid Fielder
2009Major Metcalf
FootballDefensive Back
2010Julia FusikTennis
2010Major Metcalf
Jamicah Cooper
Tyler Depung
Damon Armstrong
Track & Field
800m Relay Team
2010Cari Campbell
Track & Field
Shotput
2010Major Metcalf
Jamicah Cooper
Tyler Depung
Damon Armstrong
Track & Field
400m Relay Team
2010Damon Armstrong
Track & Field
100m Dash
2010Damon Armstrong
FootballRunning Back
2010Major Metcalf
Track & Field
Long Jump
2010Alissa Jones
Irena Schmidt-Narischkin
Swimming200m Free Relay Team
2010Irena Schmidt-Narischkin
Swimming100m Butterfly
2011Damon Armstrong
Tyler Depung
Michael Heyblom
Zach Campbell
Track & Field800m Relay Team
2011Damon Armstrong
Tyler Depung
Michael Heyblom
Zach Campbell
Track & Field400m Relay Team
2011Chris Campbell
Track & Field
Shotput
2011Brant McCollum
Zach Campbell
Dale Rezny
Michael Heyblom
Track & Field
1600m Relay Team
2011Alex Medenbach
Track & Field
110m Hurdles
2011Jason Ribecky
FootballTight End
2011Jacob Budde
Football
Defensive Back
2011Jessie Anderson
Football
Running Back
2011Kendall Wickstrom
Track & Field
100m Hurdles
2011Brant McCollum
Track & Field
800m Dash
2012Brant McCollumTrack & Field800m Dash
2012Alex LewandoskiFootballDefensive Back/Offensive Running Back
2012Jason Ribecky
BasketballCenter/Forward
2012Alissa Jones
Track & Field
Discus
2012Zach Campbell
Track & Field
200m Dash
2012Jessie Anderson
Jacob Budde
Zach Campbell
Tommy Scott
Track & Field400m Relay
2013Alex LewandoskiFootballSafety/Offensive Running Back
2013Cari Campbell
Football
Defensive End
2013Katherine Salisz
BasketballPoint Guard
2013Michael CaugheyFootballLineman
2013Nicholas HoltBaseballPitcher
2014Je'Mauree Neal
BasketballGuard
2014Nicholas HoltBaseball1st Base
2014Adam Callow
SoccerCenter Mid Field
2014
Collin Powers
Golf
2014Michael CaugheyFootballLineman
2014Lamar JordanFootballLinebacker
2014Jaeden MacPhersonFootballLineman
2014Tommy ScottFootballRunning Back
2014Griffin SeymourFootballKicker
2015Tommy Scott
Track & Field
200m Dash
2015
Walker Christoffersen
Football
Defensive Back
2015Anthony Woodard
BaseballShortstop
2015Nicholas Holt
BaseballPitcher
2015Zachary Winzer
BaseballCenterfield
2015Collin Powers
Golf
2015Jacob Holt
Football
Lineman
2015Nathaniel Jones
Football
Linebacker
2016
Adam Benoit
Football
Defensive Lineman
2016
Trenten Bordeaux
Football
Punter
2016
Walker Christoffersen
Football
Running Back
2016
Andrew Schulte
Football
Linebacker
2016Christian Martinez
Walker Christoffersen
Logan Helton
Ben Treutler
Track & Field
4x200 relay
2016
Walker Christoffersen
Logan Helton
Ben Treutler
Andrew Schulte
Track & Field
4x100 relay
2016
Cole Charlesworth
BaseballOutfield
2016
Brock Johnson
WrestlingHeavyweight
2016
Connor O'Neill
SoccerGoal Keeper
2016
Collin Powers
Golf
2017Nate SullivanHockeyDefenseman
2017
Bobby Ahern
Baseball1st Base
2017
Cole Charlesworth
BaseballOutfield
2017
An Pham
BaseballInfielder
2017
Ben Treutler
Dawson Fisher-Steigman
Cameron Martinez
Tommy Watts
Track & Field
4x100 relay
2017
Ben Treutler
Dawson Fisher-Steigman
Cameron Martinez
Tommy Watts
Track & Field
4x200 relay
2017
Ben Treutler
Dawson Fisher-Steigman
Cameron Martinez
Jacob Martinez
Track & Field
4x400 relay
2017
Collin Powers
Golf
2017
Brock Johnson
WrestlingHeavyweight




 

            YouTube